Local Organising Committee

  1. Emeka E. J. Iweala                                           Chair
  2. Adesola A. Ajayi                                                Co- chair
  3. Israel S. Afolabi                                                 Secretary
  4. Opeyemi Ayanda                                               Assistant Secretary
  5. Shalom N. Chinedu                                          Member
  6. Emmanuel N. Maduagwu                               Member
  7. Solomon U. Oranusi                                         Member
  8. Abiodun H. Adebayo                                        Member
  9. Conrad Omonhimin                                         Member
  10. Obinna Nwinyi                                                  Member
  11. Dr Grace Olasehinde                                        Member
  12. Olubanke O. Ogunlana                                    Member
  13. Solomon O. Rotimi                                           Member
  14. Omolola E. Omotosho                                     Member
  15. Kemi Rotimi                                                      Member
  16. Titilayo Dokunmu                                            Member
  17. Wisdom O. Iyanda-Joel                                  Member
  18. Miss Tolulope D. Bisi-Adeniyi                       Member
  19. Miss O. Yakubu                                                 Member
  20. Miss Opeyemi C. Emiloju                               Member
  21. Ayo Ajayi                                                            Member (Corporate Affairs, Covenant University)
  22. Omowumi Kayode                                           Member (Bells University, Ota, Nigeria)
  23. Oyinlade Ogundare                                         Member (Yaba College of Technology, Lagos)
  24. D.E. Azuh                                                          Member (Road Safety Committee, Covenant University)
  25. Miss Kemi Ojo                                                  Member (CSIS, Covenant University)
  26. O. A. Olaonipekun                                           Member (PPD, Covenant University)
  27. T. Anake                                                            Member (Security Committee, Covenant University)
  28. C.E.O Ikanone                                                 Member (Crawford University, Ota, Nigeria)
  29. Albert Ebuehi                                                  Member (University of Lagos, Akoka, Lagos)
  30. Tosin Adu                                                         Member (Lagos State University, Lagos)
  31. Gabriel Ajayi                                                    Member (Lagos State University Teaching Hospital (LASUTH), Lagos)
  32. Dr A. J. Akamo                                                Member (Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta (FUNAAB)
  33. Adewole Adekanmi                                         Member (Federal Polytechnic Ilaro, Ogun State)
  34. Akinwande                                                       Member (Mountain Top, Ogun State)
  35. XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX                          Member (Babcock University, Ogun State)
  36. XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX                          Member (Caleb University, Lagos)

 


+